At the cultural centre “Farhad” were organized the spiritually educational event, where workers of NMMC’s enterprise, as well as students and professors of the Navoi State Mining Institute took pleasure from a thoughtful lecture regarding social-economic changes of our country having considerable importance in the world. The meeting was held in a warm and friendly atmosphere in the spirit of loyalty with famous people of our country.
The chief redactor of the newspaper “Uzbekiston ovozi” and “Golos Uzbekistana” (Voice of Uzbekistan), honoured journalist of the Uzbekistan Safar Ostonov talked about main facts of speech of President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Islam Karimov on extended session of the cabinet of ministers, dedicated to social and economic development of the Republic of Uzbekistan in 2015 and priorities of the economic programme for 2016.